,
Message sent from:

Leadership Map

SLT poster 5

2022/2023 Staff Information

 

Senior Leadership Team

Mr David Worrall - Executive Headteacher

Mrs Pauline Casbolt - Headteacher

Mr Dan Rosser - Deputy Headteacher (Hill Site)

Ms Laura Quinn - Deputy Headteacher (Park Site)

Mrs Jacqui Lough - Deputy Headteacher (EYFS)

Miss Amba Macantsionnaigh - Assistant Headteacher (Hill Site)

Ms Tanica Witter - Assistant Headteacher (Park Site)

Ms Jenny Georgallis - School Business Manager

 

Inclusion Team

Mrs Juliet Forsyth-Farrelly - Head of Provision

Mr Mark Jones - SENCo (Hill Site)

Mrs Sheila Baez - SENCo (Park Site)

Ms Elaine Lowe - Attendance and WelfareOfficer (Hill Site)

Mrs Denise Clarke - Attendance and Welfare Officer (Park Site)

 

Administration Team

Ms Dee Daly - Office/Communications Manager (Park Site)

Mrs Diane Kidd - PA to Senior Leadership Team/Admissions

Mr Charlie Tarsey - Administration/ParentPay

Mrs Anzela Rizakova - Finance Officer

Ms Hannah Brehaut - HR and Finance Officer

 

Specialist Team

Mr Christian Griffin - Artist in Residence 

Mr Jake Macantsionnaigh - Art Specialist (Park Site)

Ms Holly Hogan - Art Specialist (Hill Site)

Mrs Ruth Caicedo - Musician in Residence

Mr Andrea Vozza - Music Specialist

Mrs Liz Berry - Music Specialist

Mr Lee Faint - PE Specialist (Hill Site)

Mr Jason Samuels - PE Specialist (Park Site)

Miss Abena Noel - Dance Specialist (Hill Site)

Miss Anika Lees - Dance Specialist (Park Site)

Mr Nicholas Uzoka - ICT Specialist (Hill Site)

Mr Siva Selvam - ICT Specialist (Park Site)

Mrs Ellen Counter - English Strategic Lead

 

Teaching Staff

Early Years Foundation Stage 

Mrs Irene Katz - Nursery (Hill Site)

Mrs Sharon Parker - Nursery (Park Site)

Ms Cem Emin - Bryan Class, Year Group Leader Reception (Hill Site)

Miss Alice Mason - Shepherd  Class, Reception (Hill Site)

Mrs Lavene Blackman - Reception (Hill Site)

Miss Laura Canning - Blake Class, Year Group Leader Reception (Park Site)

Miss Rebecca Maxwell - Blake Class, Reception (Park Site)

Miss Emma Edwards - Harrison Class, Reception (Park Site)

Mrs Agnes Krawczyk - Young Class,  Reception (Park Site)

 

Middle Phase (Y1-3) Team

Mrs Behice Gulmez - Lewis Class, Year 1 (Hill Site)

Mrs Nowshin Monsur - Crews Class, Year 1 (Hill Site)

Mr Joseph Mugambwa - Bronte Class, Year 1 (Hill Site)

Miss Lucy McSorley - Tan Class, Year Group Leader Year 1 (Park Site)

Miss Payal Nandha - Zephaniah Class, Year 1 (Park Site)

Miss Fathima Nafeel  - Dodd Class, Year 1 (Park Site)

Mrs Zoe Georgiou-Webb - Kingsley Class, Year Group Leader Year 2 (Hill Site)

Miss Hummera Mayet - Henson Class, Year 2 (Hill Site)

Miss Zainab Nafeel - Shackleton Class, Year 2  (Hill Site)

Miss Lucy Walker - Baret Class, Year Group Leader Year 2 (Park Site)

Miss Ciara Lawlor - Coleman Class, Year 2 (Park Site)

Miss Grace Howell - Jamison Class, Year 2 (Park Site)

Miss Ciera Melvin - Saha Class, Year Group Leader Year 3 (Hill Site)

Miss Salma Gangat - Somerville Class, Year 3 (Hill Site)

Mr George MacDuff - Herschel Class, Year 3 (Hill Site)

Miss Caoimhe Tierney - Hawking Class, Year Group Leader Year 3 (Park Site)

Miss Lucy Machin - Burnell Class, Year 3 (Park Site)

Miss Sarah Eisenhauer - Fleming Class, Year 3 (Park Site)

 

Upper Phase (Y4-6) Team

Miss Rachael Cuddy - Newton Class, Year Group Leader Year 4 (Hill Site)

Miss Stacy Doyle - Atkins Class, Year 4 (Hill Site)

Miss Rachelle Pearson - Carver Class, Year 4 (Hill Site)

Mr Victor Guerro - Johnson Class, Year Group Leader Year 4 (Park Site)

Mr Stephen Davey -Johnson Class,  Year 4 (Park Site)

Miss Amy Barnard - Curie Class, Year 4 (Park Site)

Miss Annie Farrow - Boykin Class, Year 4 (Park Site)

Miss Charlotte Davies - Anning Class, Year 4 (Park Site)

Miss Brittany Haigh - Scott Class, Year Group Leader Year 5 (Hill Site)

Mr Alex Kearley-Shiers - Burton Class, Year 5 (Hill Site)

Miss Julia Lakota - Hadid Class, Year 5 (Hill Site)

Mr Jake Skibinski - Wren Class, Year Group Leader Year 5 (Park Site)

Miss Amy Stark - Ando Class, Year 5 (Park Site)

Miss Ruth Arundel - Gaudi Class, Year 5 (Park Site)

Miss Isla Brendon - Griffin Class, Year 5 (Park Site)

Mr Austin Currie - Pankhurst Class, Year Group Leader Year 6 (Hill Site)

Miss Sophie Adams & Miss Maria Tolchenova - Singh Class, Year 6 (Hill Site)    

Miss Amba Macantsionnaigh & Ms Tanica Witter - Remond Class, Year 6 (Hill Site)

Mr Sultan Khan - Sennett Class, Year Group Leader Year 6 (Park Site)

Mr Bongani Siziba - Fawcett Class, Year 6 (Park Site)

Miss Abbie Sargeant - Billinghurst Class, Year 6 (Park Site)

Miss Katy Pegg - Cama Class, Year 6 (Park Site)

 

 

 
 
X
Hit enter to search